Past Shows at Duling Hall

2016 Shows

  • 5th Child
  • Allen Stone
  • Brian Molnar
  • Built to Spill
  • Cary Hudson
  • Cassie Means
  • Dale Watson
  • Dave Rawlings Machine
  • Deer Tick
  • Dream Cult
  • Drivin’ N’ Cryin’
  • Duncan Fellows
  • George Winston
  • The Gills
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Houndmouth
  • Hugh Mitchell
  • Jericho Road Show
  • JJ Grey & Mofro
  • Keb’ Mo’ Band
  • Kinky Friedman
  • Lenguas Largus
  • letlive.
  • Lisa Mills
  • Los Brown
  • The Marcus King Band
  • Marbin
  • Microwave
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rock Eupora
  • The Roosevelts
  • Roxy Roca
  • Ryley Walker
  • Sam Mooney
  • Scott Holt
  • The Sheepdogs
  • SilaS
  • Smokey & The Mirror
  • T.B. Ledford and The Accumulators
  • The Taj Mahal Trio
  • Teneia
  • Thomas Wynn & The Believers
  • Tim Easton
  • Tiny Moving Parts
  • TR3 featuring Tim Reynolds
  • Turkuaz
  • Whispering Wires
  • Will Kimbrough
  • Willie Sugarcapps
  • The Wood Brothers
  • The Wonder Years
  • Adam Wakefield
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Colin Lake
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • Flow Tribe
  • JJ Thames 
  • Koffin Kats 
  • Larry Raspberry & The Highsteppers
  • Lincoln Durham
  • Muddy Magnolias 
  • Reverend Horton Heat
  • Unknown Hinson

2015 Shows

  • Allen Stone
  • And The Echo
  • Andy McKee
  • Argiflex
  • Aubrie Sellers
  • The Barbers
  • Bark.
  • Barry Leach
  • Ben Ford
  • Ben Marney and Homecookin’
  • Big Wild
  • Blue Mother Tupelo
  • Brynn Elliot
  • Buddy & The Squids
  • The Cairo Gang
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Claire Holley
  • Clear Plastic Masks
  • The Congress
  • Corbin McDavitt
  • Corey Kilgannon
  • Cowboy Mouth
  • The Crooked Creek String Band
  • Dave Stone
  • The Da Vincis
  • Della Memoria
  • Derek Sheen
  • Devin Dawson
  • Dialouge: Chicago Tribute Band
  • The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • Dopapod
  • European Theatre
  • Flow Tribe
  • Frontier Ruckus
  • Galactic
  • Good Graeff
  • Grace Askew
  • Great Peacock
  • Gregory Alan Isakov
  • Griz
  • Hannah Belle
  • The Heard
  • The Holy Ghost Electric Show
  • Houndmouth
  • Hvy Yefi
  • Iron & Wine
  • Ismael Lontfi
  • J Roddy Watson & The Business
  • J. Evan Curry
  • The Jag
  • James McMurty
  • Jamie Arrington
  • Jared & The Mill
  • Jason Daniels Band
  • John-Michael Bond
  • Jonathan Kingham
  • Killer Beaz
  • King Sunny Ade & His African Beats
  • Knowlton Borne
  • Lake Street Dive
  • Leon Russell
  • Light Beam Rider
  • Liz Longley
  • Louie Lastic
  • Lucero
  • MarchFourth Marching Band
  • Mark Roemer
  • Martin Barre of Jethro Tull
  • Mikal Cronin
  • Mike Dillon Band
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • The Molly Ringwalds
  • Moon Taxi
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • The Nth Power
  • Oh, Jeremiah
  • The Red Things
  • The Revivalists
  • Rock Eupora
  • Roxy Roca
  • Sam Baker
  • Sara Asmus
  • Sean Patton
  • Seeker & Servant
  • Seryn
  • Shelly Fairchild
  • Sleepwalkers
  • The Steve Deaton Three
  • Strange Names
  • Strung Like a Horse
  • Tauk
  • Todd Rundgren
  • Tom Keifer of Cinderella
  • Trey Cochran
  • The Vamps
  • W. Kamau Bell
  • The Weeks
  • White Animals
  • Will Hoge
  • Willis Alan Ramsey
  • Wishbone Ash
  • Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band
  • Young Buffalo
  • Young Valley
  • Zappa Plays Zappa
  • Zoso
 

2014 Shows

  • 28 North
  • Adam Fears
  • Amanda Shires
  • American Aquarium
  • Andre Delano
  • Andrea Davidson
  • Arkham Ass-ylum: A Batman Burlesque Play
  • Armon Jay
  • Ben Miller Band 
  • Billy Joe Shaver
  • Black Joe Lewis and the Honeybears 
  • Brave Baby
  • Brownout Presents Brown Sabbath
  • Buddy and the Squids
  • Cale Dodds
  • Carbon Leaf
  • Caroline Glaser
  • Cardinal Sons
  • Carl Massengale 
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Carousel
  • Cary Hudson
  • Cherub
  • Chipper Jones
  • Chris Gill
  • Chris Knight
  • Chris Lane
  • Chris Robinson Brotherhood
  • Cicero Buck
  • Claire Holley
  • Clairy Browne
  • Cody Beebe and the Crooks
  • Cody Canada and the Departed
  • Cory Branan
  • Crash
  • Dale Watson and the Lonestars
  • David Nail 
  • David Ramirez 
  • Delta Mountain Boys 
  • Dialouge
  • DJ Phingaprint
  • DJ Stephan Urquel
  • DJ Young Venom
  • Drivin’ n’ Cryin’
  • Dylan LeBlanc
  • Edwin Davis
  • Ester Rada
  • Fides
  • Fred Eaglesmith
  • Fuel
  • Gary Stanton
  • George McConnell
  • Good Graeff
  • Grady Champion
  • Gravy
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Gungor
  • H2NY
  • Hey Rocco
  • Holley Peel
  • Holy Ghost Electric Show
  • James Gregory
  • Jamestown Revival 
  • Jamie Lynn Spears
  • Jars of Clay
  • Jason Daniels 
  • Jason Turner
  • Jeff Allen
  • Jim Ellis 
  • Jimbeau Hinson
  • Jimbo Mathus and the Tri-State Coalition 
  • JJ Grey and MoFro
  • JJ Thames 
  • Joe Carroll 
  • Joe Pug 
  • John and Jacob
  • John Christopher Adams
  • John Paul Keith
  • Johnny Swim
  • Jon Paul Keith 
  • Joshua James
  • Julie Roberts
  • Junior Astronomers
  • Justin Townes Earle
  • Keb Mo 
  • Keller Williams
  • Kevin Gordon
  • Kim Richey
  • Larry Raspberry
  • Lettuce
  • Light Beam Rider 
  • Lillian Axe 
  • Lily Hiatt
  • Lisa Mills 
  • Lone Bellow
  • Loretta Lynn 
  • Lou Reed
  • Lucero
  • M Ward
  • Machines Are People Too
  • MarchFourth Marching Band 
  • Marmalakes
  • Martin Sexton
  • Marty Stuart and the Fabulous Superlatives
  • Milezo
  • Mingo Fish Trap
  • Mississippi Opera
  • Mount Moriah
  • Nathalie Stovall
  • Naught
  • Neulore
  • Nick Moss Band 
  • Niki Taylor
  • North Mississippi Allstars 
  • Oh, Jeremiah
  • Okkervil River 
  • Ori Naftaly 
  • Otis Lotus
  • Parallax
  • Paul Thorn
  • Perfect Day
  • Phosphorescent
  • Probcause
  • Rebecca Sorensen
  • Rich Robinson
  • Ricky Nelson Remembered Featuring Matthew & Gunnar Nelson
  • Roadkill Ghost Choir
  • Robert Earl Keen
  • Rocco Deluca
  • Ron Etheridge
  • Rooster Blues
  • Rosco Bandana 
  • Scott Chism 
  • Seeker and Servant
  • Seryn 
  • Shakey Graves
  • Shannon McNally
  • Shelby Lynne
  • Sleeping Bulls
  • Soulsonic Rotation
  • Southern Halo 
  • Southern Komfort Brass Band
  • St. Paul and The Broken Bones
  • Startisan
  • Steve Deaton Trio
  • Steve Forbert
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Tate Moore
  • Tennessee Jet
  • The Bangin' Rackettes
  • The Better Half
  • The Black Cadillacs 
  • The Breaking Yard
  • The Cardinal Sons
  • The Fleshtones 
  • The Grahams
  • The Highsteppers
  • The Howlin' Brothers
  • The Lone Bellow
  • The Mulligan Brothers
  • The Pass
  • The Revivalists
  • The Tontons
  • The Weekend Kids 
  • The Weeks
  • The Westies
  • The Whigs
  • The Wilde
  • Tiffany Williams
  • Todd Snider 
  • Turnpike Troubadours
  • Tyler Keith
  • Used Goods
  • Vasti Jackson
  • Wild Feathers 
  • Will Hoge
  • Wishbone Ash
  • Woody Pines
  • Young Buffalo
  • Young Valley
  • Zach Lovett 
  •  

    2013 Shows

  • Adam Faucett
  • Air Review
  • Alyssa Graham
  • American Aquarium
  • American Pink Floyd
  • Barry Leach
  • Billy Joe Shaver
  • Black Francis
  • Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
  • Brownout
  • Buddy & The Squids
  • Cardinal Sons
  • Carrie Rodriguez
  • Cary Hudson
  • Casey Donahew
  • Charlie Mars
  • Chris Gill
  • Chuck Cannon
  • Claire Holly
  • Cody Canada & The Departed
  • David Cook
  • David Ramirez
  • Death On 2 Wheels
  • Delta Mountain Boys
  • Desert Noises
  • Dialogue
  • Dirty Dozen Brass Band
  • DJ Phingaprint
  • DJ Young Venom
  • Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors
  • Eddie Cotton
  • Eric Stracener
  • Filter the noise
  • Fishbone
  • Fling Hammer
  • Frank Black
  • Funky Knuckles
  • Giving Tree Band
  • Grady Champion
  • Grayson Capps
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • Gregory Alan Isakov
  • Hollis Brown Band
  • Howlin’ Brothers
  • Humming House
  • James Gregory
  • James McCartney
  • James McMurtry
  • Jason Bailey
  • Jason Isbell
  • Jason Turner
  • JJ Thames
  • Jonny Burke
  • Joshua James
  • Joy Kills Sorrow
  • Jr Astronomers
  • Keller Williams
  • Kelsey Mae
  • Killer Beaz
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Leo Kottke
  • Leon Russell
  • Light Beam Rider
  • Lisa Marie Presley
  • Lisa Mills
  • Lisa Mills/Cary Hudson
  • Luella & The Sun
  • M.O.S.S.
  • Main Squeeze
  • Martin Sexton
  • Matrimony
  • Meat Puppets
  • Mingo Fishtrap
  • Mission South
  • Moon Taxi
  • Oh' Jeremiah
  • Otis Lotus
  • Parallax
  • Passing Parade
  • Patrick Dodd
  • Patrick Harkins
  • Paul Thorn
  • Prowling Kind
  • Ricky Lee Jones
  • Rob Baird
  • Rosco Bandana
  • Rust Merchants
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Scott Holt
  • Seryn
  • Set The Controls
  • Shannon McNally
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Shawn Mullins
  • Shlohmo
  • Sister Hazel
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Son Volt
  • Soundwagon
  • Southern Halo
  • Southern Komfort Brass Band
  • Spacewolf
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones
  • Station Wagons
  • Stereo Reform
  • Street Corner Symphony
  • Sturgill Simpson
  • Supercrush
  • T-Bird & the Breaks
  • Taj Mahal
  • The Bailey Brothers
  • The Giving Tree Band
  • The Grahams
  • The Howlin' Brothers
  • Jag
  • The Scorseses
  • The Silent Comedy
  • The Weeks
  • The Wild Feathers
  • Todd Snider
  • Tommy Malone
  • Truth & Salvage, Co.
  • Valerie June
  • Wes Sheffield
  • Willie Sugarcapps
  • Zach Lovett
  • Zappa Plays Zappa
  • Zoso